Privacy Statement

PRIVACY STATEMENT

 

Compressor Systems Holland (CSH), located at Tuinschouw 4, 4131 MD Vianen, telephone number 0031 347324610, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.
Data Protection Officer
Regina Prudon is the Data Protection Officer of Compressor Systems Holland (CSH). She can be reached via rpn@compressorsystems.com.
Personal data that we process
Compressor Systems Holland (CSH) processes your personal data by using our services and/or by filling in our contact form on our website and/or providing it to us yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
– First and last name
– Sex
– Phone number
– E-mail address

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Compressor Systems Holland (CSH) processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– To call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services.
– Delivery and invoicing of our products, in execution of your request
– inform you about changes to our services
Sharing personal data with third parties
Compressor Systems Holland (CSH) provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.
How long we store personal data
Compressor Systems Holland (CSH) does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected and to be able to fulfill tax obligations.
View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to object to the processing of your personal data by Compressor Systems Holland (CSH) and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organisation mentioned by you. You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or objection to the processing of your personal data to csh@compressorsystems.com for the attention of the Data Protection Officer. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Compressor Systems Holland (CSH) would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons
How we protect personal data
Compressor Systems Holland (CSH) takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at csh@compressorsystems.com.

 

Contact us

TELEPHONE: 00 31 (0)347 324610
EMAIL: csh@compressorsystems.com

CAPTCHA code:
captcha

Please enter the code above and press Enter.

FOLLOW us

Certifications

Important links